Cobac Holdings One Limited
Registered name: COBAC HOLDINGS ONE LIMITED
Part of Arthur J. Gallagher & Co groupCobac Holdings One Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Cobac Holdings One Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Salford; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salford
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cobac Holdings One Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Debtors | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Arthur J. Gallagher & Co (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Ajg (Emea) Limited75–100%
- Gallagher European Holdings Limited75–100%
- Gallagher Holdings & Management (Emea) Ltd75–100%
- Arthur J. Gallagher Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
- Gallagher Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
- Bridge Insurance Brokers Limited75–100%
- Cobac Holdings One Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Cobac Holdings Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.