Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 04034837 · Incorporated 17 Jul 2000

Bringhigh Limited

Registered name: BRINGHIGH LIMITED

Bringhigh Limited made £6.3m revenue and £859k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Bringhigh Limited’s revenue grew 8% to £6.3m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £859k profit and 17 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Liverpool; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activities
Status
Active
Location
Liverpool, North West
Age
26 yrs · since 2000
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentCapital-lightOperating leverage
Revenue
£6.3m
Growth ▲7.9%
Profit
£859k
Growth ▲8.4%
Profit margin
13.7%
Gross 39.1%
Employees
17
Change ▲6.3%
Profit / employee
£50.5k
Revenue/employee £368k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£5m£5.6m£5.8m£6.3m
Cost of sales£3.4m£3.5m£3.6m£3.8m
Gross profit£1.6m£2.1m£2.3m£2.4m
Operating profit£524k£959k£1.1m£1.1m
Profit before tax£524k£959k£1.1m£1.1m
Profit after tax£404k£724k£792k£859k
Profit (best available)£404k£724k£792k£859k
Employees (average)16161617
Ratios
Profit margin8.2%13%13.7%13.7%
Gross margin32.2%37.7%38.8%39.1%
Revenue per employee£310k£349k£363k£368k
Profit per employee£25.3k£45.3k£49.5k£50.5k
Cash conversion104.9%52.4%——
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲12.4%▲4.1%▲7.9%
Profit growth—▲79.1%▲9.4%▲8.4%
Headcount growth—0%0%▲6.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£366k£507k£799k£887k
Net assets£1.1m£1.5m£1.9m£2.2m
Fixed assets£28.9k£32.2k£57.1k£62.3k
Current assets£2.7m£3.1m£2.9m£3.4m
Debtors£1.3m£1.3m£1.1m£1.3m
Deferred income£247k£125k£49.5k£36.2k
Cash from operations£550k£503k——
SourceAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
13.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
39.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£368k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£50.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0.6%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
21.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲18%
Now £2.2m
Cash at bank
▲11%
Now £887k
Headcount
▲6%
Now 17
Deferred income
▼27%
Now £36.2k
Fixed assets
▲9%
Now £62.3k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £859k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.