Company No. 04021760 · Incorporated 26 Jun 2000
Carnegie Holdings Limited
Registered name: CARNEGIE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Barclays PLC group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Barclays PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Barclays Principal Investments Limited75–100%
- Carnegie Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Barclay Leasing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barclays Equity Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barclays Leasing (NO.9) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bmi (NO.9) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clydesdale Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Radbroke Mortgages UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Logic Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.