Company No. 03974044 · Incorporated 17 Apr 2000
Carraway Guildford General Partner Limited
Registered name: CARRAWAY GUILDFORD GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
Part of M&G PLC groupSIC 41100Development of building projectsSIC 68100Buying and selling of own real estateSIC 68201Renting and operating of Housing Association real estateSIC 68320Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- M&G PLCultimate parent75–100%
- M&G Group Regulated Entity Holding Company Limited75–100%
- The Prudential Assurance Company Limited75–100%
- Carraway Guildford General Partner Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (26)
- Ef IV Schoolhill GP LimitedRev. £4.3m · Profit £354k
- Cribbs Causeway JV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cribbs Mall Nominee (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edger Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Haymarket Hotel GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manchester Nominee (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meva UK Propco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Minster Court Estate Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N16 Stratford Student Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Optimus Point Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pacus (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plot 8B Buckingway Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PPMC First Nominees LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Property Partners (Two Rivers) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Corporate Pensions Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Equity Release Mortgages LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Lifetime Mortgages LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Pensions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Real Estate Investments 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Real Estate Investments 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential Real Estate Investments 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prudential UK Real Estate General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RD Park (Hoddesdon Phase 1) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smithfield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wessex Gate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westwacker LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.