Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03918303 · Incorporated 3 Feb 2000

BDSP Partnership Limited

Registered name: BDSP PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Part of Chapmanbdsp Holdings Limited group

BDSP Partnership Limited made £1.6k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

BDSP Partnership Limited reported £1.6k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other engineering activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 71129Other engineering activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
26 yrs · since 2000
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of ChapmanBDSP Holdings, a company registered in England and Wales.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.6k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax£1.5k−£3.1k−£2.6k£1.6k
Profit after tax£1.5k−£3.1k−£2.6k£1.6k
Profit (best available)£1.5k−£3.1k−£2.6k£1.6k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼305.6%——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£53.4k£51k£49.4k£52k
Net assets£91.3k£88.2k£85.5k£87.1k
Current assets£420k£418k£416k£419k
Debtors£367k£367k£367k£367k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲2%
Now £87.1k
Cash at bank
▲5%
Now £52k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Chapmanbdsp Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. BDSP Partnership Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £1.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.