Company No. 03914787 · Incorporated 24 Jan 2000
London Bus Services Limited
Registered name: LONDON BUS SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Transport For London group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Transport For London (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Transport Trading Limited75–100%
- London Bus Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- London Dial-a-Ride LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- Places for London LimitedRev. £106m · Profit −£3.6m
- City Airport Rail Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crossrail 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crossrail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Docklands Light Railway LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Buses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London River Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Transport Museum LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Underground LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lul Nominee BCV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lul Nominee SSL LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rail for London (Infrastructure) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rail for London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tramtrack Croydon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Transport for London Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tube Lines LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Victoria Coach Station LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woolwich Arsenal Rail Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Transport For London (registered outside the UK register)
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.