Intrust Protector Services Limited
Registered name: INTRUST PROTECTOR SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Trustige Limited groupIntrust Protector Services Limited made £0 revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Intrust Protector Services Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | — | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Net assets | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trustige Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Intrust Protector Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Buckingham Directors LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Epsilon Directors LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- G. Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- L. Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- L.G. Directors LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- L.G. Secretaries LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Mu Directors LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Wigmore Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Wigmore Secretaries LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Belsize Concierge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Starling Shipping LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Helix Robotics Solutions LimitedAberdeen · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £220m
- Profit
- £42.8m
- Staff
- 49
- Shared Services Connected LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £334m
- Profit
- £29.6m
- Staff
- 2,317
- Independent Maritime Advisors LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £54.1m
- Profit
- £29m
- Staff
- 17
- Talisman Global Asset Management LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46.1m
- Profit
- £24.6m
- Staff
- 17
- Fasanara Capital LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £49.8m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 83
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.