Urban&civic Investments Limited
Registered name: URBAN&CIVIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Mills & Reeve LLP groupUrban&civic Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£5.5m.
Urban&civic Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£5.5m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Urban&civic Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£5.5m
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£5.5m | −£5.5m |
| Debtors | £12.6k | £183m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£5.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mills & Reeve LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited75–100%
- Gower Place Investments Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic PLC75–100%
- Urban&civic Westview Investments Limited75–100%
- Urban&civic Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Urban&civic Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £10.7m
- Urban&civic Howick Place Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.