Pradera Limited
Registered name: PRADERA LIMITED
Part of Pradera Group Limited groupPradera Limited made £6.6m revenue and £188k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Pradera Limited’s revenue grew 56% to £6.6m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £188k profit and 26 employees. The company is classified under “fund management activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £4.3m | £6.6m |
| Gross profit | £4.3m | £6.6m |
| Operating profit | −£650k | −£404k |
| Profit before tax | −£67.9k | £377k |
| Profit after tax | −£190k | £188k |
| Profit (best available) | −£190k | £188k |
| Staff costs | £4.3m | £4.9m |
| Employees (average) | 25 | 26 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −4.5% | 2.8% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £170k | £256k |
| Profit per employee | −£7.6k | £7.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲56% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £224k | £173k |
| Net assets | −£2.4m | −£2.2m |
| Fixed assets | £364k | £343k |
| Current assets | £4.3m | £4.2m |
| Debtors | £1m | £783k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £256k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £7.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 5.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 11.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£2.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼23%
- Now £173k
- Headcount
- ▲4%
- Now 26
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £343k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pradera Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pradera Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Pradera Europe LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £41.1k
- Pradera Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pradera UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Pradera-Am LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £188k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.