Mjna Ltd
Registered name: MJNA LTD
Mjna Ltd made £10.9k revenue and £115 profit in the year to 31 Jan 2025.
Mjna Ltd’s revenue grew 3% to £10.9k in the year to 31 Jan 2025, with £115 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Middlesex; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Middlesex, London
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £11.4k | £10.5k | £10.6k | £10.9k |
| Profit after tax | £978 | £317 | £454 | £115 |
| Profit (best available) | £978 | £317 | £454 | £115 |
| Staff costs | £2.5k | £2.5k | £2.5k | £2.5k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 8.5% | 3% | 4.3% | 1.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £10.5k | £10.6k | £10.9k |
| Profit per employee | — | £317 | £454 | £115 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼8.2% | ▲0.9% | ▲2.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼67.6% | ▲43.2% | ▼74.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £72.9k | £73.2k | £73.7k | £73.8k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £869 | £522 | £774 |
| Current assets | £73.1k | £72.5k | £73.3k | £73.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £10.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £115
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 7.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £73.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲48%
- Now £774
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 (profit £115), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.