Fit for Sport Limited
Registered name: FIT FOR SPORT LIMITED
Part of Jag UK Topco Limited groupFit for Sport Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £77.9k and 2 employees.
Fit for Sport Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £77.9k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Wokingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wokingham
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fit for Sport Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £77.9k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £4.2m | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £4.2m | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 482 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £8.7k | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼99.6% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £77.9k | £77.9k | £77.9k | £77.9k |
| Debtors | £77.9k | £77.9k | £77.9k | £77.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £77.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Jag UK Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Jag UK Midco Limited75–100%
- Jag UK Holdco Limited75–100%
- Jag UK Bidco Limited75–100%
- Fit for Sport Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Junior Adventures Group UK LtdRev. £15m · Profit £1.1m
- Dawn Until Dusk LtdRev. — · Profit £572k
- Energy Kidz LtdFigures not disclosed
- Koosa Kids LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pioneer Childcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.