Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03608571 · Incorporated 3 Aug 1998

Aerosol Solutions Limited

Registered name: AEROSOL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Part of Tetrosyl Group Limited group

Aerosol Solutions Limited made a £1.5k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Aerosol Solutions Limited reported a loss of £1.5k in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale trade” and is based in Rochdale; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46900Non-specialised wholesale trade
Status
Active
Location
Rochdale, North West
Age
28 yrs · since 1998
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company's immediate and ultimate parent undertaking is Tetrosyl Group Limited, a company registered in England and Wales. The registered office of Tetrosyl Group Limited is Newgate House, Newgate,”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£1.5k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£752
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.5m£1.3m£0—
Cost of sales£1.9m£1.1m£0—
Gross profit£580k£183k£0—
Operating profit£202k−£104k−£3.1k−£1.5k
Profit before tax£202k−£104k−£3.1k−£1.5k
Profit after tax£163k−£104k−£837−£1.5k
Profit (best available)£163k−£104k−£837−£1.5k
Employees (average)9522
Ratios
Profit margin6.5%−8.3%——
Gross margin23.2%14.5%——
Revenue per employee£278k£252k£0—
Profit per employee£18.1k−£20.8k−£418−£752
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼49.6%▼100%—
Profit growth—▼163.9%——
Headcount growth—▼44.4%▼60%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£310k£41.6k£707£429
Net assets£705k£591k£590k£588k
Fixed assets£17.9k£0——
Current assets£1.3m£662k£612k£611k
Debtors£604k£0£611k£610k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£752
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼0%
Now £588k
Cash at bank
▼39%
Now £429
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Tetrosyl Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Aerosol Solutions Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (9)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£1.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.