Taxtracker Limited
Registered name: TAXTRACKER LIMITED
Taxtracker Limited made £0 revenue and a £36.9k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Taxtracker Limited’s revenue fell 100% to £0 in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £36.9k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in South Woodford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- South Woodford, London
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.6k | £13.8k | £11.3k | £0 |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Gross profit | £3.6k | £13.8k | £11.3k | £0 |
| Operating profit | −£2.4k | £4.8k | −£398 | −£9.1k |
| Profit before tax | −£11.3k | −£10.2k | −£27.9k | −£36.9k |
| Profit after tax | −£11.3k | −£10.2k | −£27.9k | −£36.9k |
| Profit (best available) | −£11.3k | −£10.2k | −£27.9k | −£36.9k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −312.8% | −73.7% | −246.7% | — |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲283.3% | ▼18.1% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £10.2k | £6.1k | £465 | £50 |
| Net assets | £338k | £328k | £300k | £264k |
| Fixed assets | £878k | £878k | £878k | £878k |
| Current assets | £10.2k | £6.1k | £465 | £50 |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼12%
- Now £264k
- Cash at bank
- ▼89%
- Now £50
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £878k
Similar profitable businesses
- Giving.com LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £64.5m
- Profit
- £27m
- Staff
- 128
- Ansys UK LimitedSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £107m
- Profit
- £17.5m
- Staff
- 361
- Jamf LtdMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £38.6m
- Profit
- £15.4m
- Staff
- 183
- Halo Service Solutions LtdArdgay · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £48.8m
- Profit
- £14.4m
- Staff
- 135
- Toyota Connected Europe LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £39.5m
- Profit
- £13.7m
- Staff
- 86
- Corsair Components LimitedWokingham · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £592m
- Profit
- £13m
- Staff
- 81
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£36.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.