Company No. 03447260 · Incorporated 9 Oct 1997
A&ppp 2006 Limited
Registered name: A&PPP 2006 LIMITED
Part of Peel Ports Group Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Liverpool
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Peel Ports Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Peel Ports Intermediate Holdco Limited75–100%
- Peel Ports UK Financeco Limited75–100%
- Peel Holdings (Ports) Limited75–100%
- Peel Ports Holdings Limited75–100%
- Peel Ports Investments Limited75–100%
- De Facto 1693 Limited75–100%
- A&p Ports & Properties Limited75–100%
- A&ppp 2006 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- A & P a Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A & P Dry Docks LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Port Falmouth LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.