Company No. 03403869 · Incorporated 16 Jul 1997
London Concrete Limited
Registered name: LONDON CONCRETE LIMITED
Part of Holcim Participations (UK) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coalville
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Holcim Participations (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Holcim UK Holdings 1 Limited75–100%
- Holcim UK Holdings 2 Limited75–100%
- Holcim UK Limited75–100%
- London Concrete Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Thames Materials Holdings LimitedRev. £30m · Profit £3.3m
- Besblock LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £17.9m · Profit £2.2m
- Eco-Readymix LimitedRev. £14.7m · Profit £1.7m
- Aggregate Industries LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Aggregate Industries (England) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aggregate Industries South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- AI Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Camas UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charcon Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Douglas Concrete Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evered LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foster Yeoman LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Geocycle UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Holcim UK Cement LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Fyfe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kendall Bros. (Portsmouth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Land Recovery (Dewsbury) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Land Recovery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Land Recovery Rail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London and Northern Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lytag LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mid Essex (Asphalt) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ocl Regeneration LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paragon Materials LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sivyer Logistics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. Machar Development Company LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- T & J Thory Holdings LtdRev. — · Profit £0
- Vale Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wiltshire Heavy Building Materials LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Witherley Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Woodhall Spa Sand & Gravel LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.