Cullane Limited
Registered name: CULLANE LIMITED
Cullane Limited made £45.8k revenue and £6.2k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Cullane Limited’s revenue fell 9% to £45.8k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £6.2k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Whyteleafe; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Whyteleafe, London
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £50.2k | £45.8k |
| Gross profit | £50.2k | £45.8k |
| Operating profit | £757 | £6.2k |
| Profit before tax | £757 | £6.3k |
| Profit after tax | £613 | £6.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £613 | £6.2k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 1.2% | 13.6% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼8.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲912.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £73.4k | £78.4k |
| Net assets | £50k | £56.2k |
| Fixed assets | £47.4k | £47.4k |
| Current assets | £73.4k | £83.1k |
| Debtors | £2 | £4.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 13.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 103.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 10.2%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲12%
- Now £56.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▲7%
- Now £78.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £47.4k
Similar profitable businesses
- Granville Court Residents Company LimitedKidlington · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £17.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Shefa Tov LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £16.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Myupc LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 1
- MMX Property Management LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £33.3k
- Staff
- 5
- Cufaude Business Park M. C. LimitedReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £1.2k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £6.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.