Company No. 03333368 · Incorporated 10 Mar 1997
Coton Park Limited
Registered name: COTON PARK LIMITED
Part of Grosvenor Group Limited group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Grosvenor Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Grosvenor Estate Holdings75–100%
- Grosvenor Limited75–100%
- Grosvenor Developments Limited75–100%
- Coton Park Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- GCH Investments (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCH Investments (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grosvenor Alpha Place LLPFigures not disclosed
- Grosvenor Developments (U.K.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grosvenor Property Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liverpool Site 11 Hotel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liverpool Site 12 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.