Company No. 03315543 · Incorporated 10 Feb 1997
Firstplus Financial Group Limited
Registered name: FIRSTPLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED
Part of Barclays PLC group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Barclays PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Barclays Bank UK PLC75–100%
- Firstplus Financial Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Barclaycard Funding PLCFigures not disclosed
- Barclays Insurance Services Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barclays Sams LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kensington Mortgage Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kensington Mortgage Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Woolwich Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.