Global Logistics (UK) Ltd
Registered name: GLOBAL LOGISTICS (UK) LTD
Part of Kinaxia Limited groupGlobal Logistics (UK) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £828k and 5 employees.
Global Logistics (UK) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £828k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Global Logistics (UK) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £828k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲66.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £828k | £828k | £828k | £828k |
| Debtors | £828k | £828k | £828k | £828k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £828k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲67%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kinaxia Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kinaxia Logistics Limited75–100%
- Kinaxia Transport and Warehousing Limited75–100%
- Akw Group Limited75–100%
- Global Logistics (UK) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- A K W Global Logistics LtdRev. £16m · Profit −£5m
- A. K. Worthington LtdFigures not disclosed
- Akw Warehousing LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.