Paprec Energies Cyclerval Limited
Registered name: PAPREC ENERGIES CYCLERVAL LIMITED
Part of Paprec International S.A groupPaprec Energies Cyclerval Limited made £269k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Paprec Energies Cyclerval Limited reported £269k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Stallingborough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stallingborough, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent is Paprec UK Limited, registered office Pennine Five Campus, Block 2, Tenter Street, Sheffield, S1 4BY. Paprec UK Limited produces publicly available Group accounts in w”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | −£239k | £269k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | −£239k | £269k |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 21 | 20 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | −£12k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼4.8% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.3m | £3.1m | £3.4m | £344k |
| Net assets | £3m | £3.8m | £3.6m | £332k |
| Fixed assets | £672k | £667k | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £3m | £3.9m | £4.1m | £365k |
| Debtors | £220k | £249k | £637k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼91%
- Now £332k
- Cash at bank
- ▼90%
- Now £344k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Paprec International S.A (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Paprec UK Limited75–100%
- Paprec Energies Cyclerval Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Newlincs Development LimitedRev. £11.9m · Profit £3.2m
- Futura Energies UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paprec Energies Glenfarg LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paprec Energies Grimsby Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paprec Energies Recovery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paprec Energies UK Future 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Me Group International PLCEpsom · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £315m
- Profit
- £56.6m
- Staff
- 1,143
- The Collinson Group LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £56.5m
- Staff
- 1,978
- First Corporate Shipping LimitedBristol · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £138m
- Profit
- £32.4m
- Staff
- 748
- C&J Clark (No 1) LimitedSomerset · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £872m
- Profit
- £31.3m
- Staff
- 5,797
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £269k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.