Sig Roofing Supplies Limited
Registered name: SIG ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Part of Sig PLC groupSig Roofing Supplies Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £10k.
Sig Roofing Supplies Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £10k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Sheffield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheffield
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sig Roofing Supplies Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £10k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £10k | £10k | £10k | £10k |
| Fixed assets | £952k | £952k | £952k | £952k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £10k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £952k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sig PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Sig Roofing Supplies Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (13)
- A.m. Proos & Sons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asphaltic Roofing Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clydesdale Roofing Supplies (Leyland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Formerton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Hughes (Roofing Merchant) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Hughes (Wigan) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kesteven Roofing Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Stop Roofing Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roberts & Burling Roofing Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roofing Centre Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shropshire Roofing Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South Coast Roofing Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Coleman Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (12)
- Hhi Building Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheffield Insulations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sig Dormant Company Number Seven LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sig Dormant Company Number Ten LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sig Dormant Company Number Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sig Est Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sig European Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sig Retirement Benefits Plan Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sig Scots Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sig Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Support Site LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zip Screens LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.