Rowlinson Holdings Limited
Registered name: ROWLINSON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Rowcon Trustee Limited groupRowlinson Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Rowlinson Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Cheadle; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheadle
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rowcon Trustee Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Rowcon Limited75–100%
- Rowlinson Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.