The Thomson Organisation (No. 10)
Registered name: THE THOMSON ORGANISATION (NO. 10)
Part of Thomson Reuters Finance S.A. groupThe Thomson Organisation (No. 10) does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £400m.
The Thomson Organisation (No. 10) did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £400m. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Unlimited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Thomson Organisation (No. 10)’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £400m
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £400m | £400m | £400m | £400m |
| Debtors | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £400m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Thomson Reuters Finance S.A. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Thomson Reuters Investment Holdings Limited75–100%
- TR Organisation Limited75–100%
- The Thomson Organisation (No. 10)this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- The Thomson Organisation LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Thomson Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomson Publishing Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomson Reuters Treasury LimitedRev. — · Profit £399k
- Thomson UK Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.