Interket Holdings UK Limited
Registered name: INTERKET HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
Part of Interket A/S groupInterket Holdings UK Limited made £859k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Interket Holdings UK Limited reported £859k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 68 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Adlington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Adlington, North West
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £57.7k | £709k | −£448k | £859k |
| Profit (best available) | £57.7k | £709k | −£448k | £859k |
| Employees (average) | 74 | 69 | 65 | 68 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £780 | £10.3k | −£6.9k | £12.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲1127% | ▼163.2% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼6.8% | ▼5.8% | ▲4.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £349k | £522k | £522k | £522k |
| Fixed assets | £522k | £522k | £522k | £522k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £12.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £522k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲5%
- Now 68
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £522k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Interket A/S (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Interket Holdings UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Folderbirch LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Stampiton Labels LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mbda UK LimitedHertfordshire · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £190m
- Staff
- 6,247
- London Security PLC.Elland · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £244m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- —
- B.H.C. LimitedEnniskillen · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £96m
- Profit
- £14.6m
- Staff
- 406
- Flavour Warehouse LimitedDarwen · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £129m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 239
- Esl Fuels LimitedEllesmere Port · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £220m
- Profit
- £10.9m
- Staff
- 31
- Medtrade Products LimitedCrewe · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 86
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £859k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.