Soled Out Limited
Registered name: SOLED OUT LIMITED
Part of Twinmar Group Limited groupSoled Out Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2026 show net assets of £2.
Soled Out Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Soled Out Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Twinmar Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Twinmar Tech Limited75–100%
- Soled Out Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Falcon Sport (1966) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sole Sister LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Twinmar LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.