Dataflow Contracts LimitedDissolved
Registered name: DATAFLOW CONTRACTS LIMITED
Dataflow Contracts Limited made £29.4k revenue and £1.6k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Dataflow Contracts Limited’s revenue fell 19% to £29.4k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £1.6k profit and 2 employees. We hold 3 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £24.2k | £36.4k | £29.4k |
| Cost of sales | £21.7k | £35k | £27.8k |
| Gross profit | £2.5k | £1.4k | £1.6k |
| Operating profit | £2.5k | £1.4k | £1.6k |
| Profit before tax | £2.5k | £1.4k | £1.6k |
| Profit after tax | £2.5k | £1.4k | £1.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £2.5k | £1.4k | £1.6k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 10.2% | 3.8% | 5.5% |
| Gross margin | 10.2% | 3.8% | 5.5% |
| Revenue per employee | £12.1k | £18.2k | £14.7k |
| Profit per employee | £1.2k | £696 | £802 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲50.3% | ▼19.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼43.5% | ▲15.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2k | £1.7k | £470 |
| Net assets | £1.2k | £109 | £319 |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £2k | £3.6k | £470 |
| Debtors | — | £2k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 5.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 5.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £14.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £802
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲193%
- Now £319
- Cash at bank
- ▼72%
- Now £470
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £1.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.