Company No. 03034799 · Incorporated 20 Mar 1995
Chiltern Securities Limited
Registered name: CHILTERN SECURITIES LIMITED
Part of Semperian Infrastructure Limited groupSIC 41100Development of building projectsSIC 68320Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Semperian Infrastructure Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Semperian Infrastructure Portfolio Limited75–100%
- Pfi Investments Limited75–100%
- Chiltern Securities Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (6)
- Abergavenny Facilities LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Marlborough Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Monmouth Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NK Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redruth Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Withernsea Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- Birmingham Healthcare Services (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brighton & Hove City Schools Services (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cruciform Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Richmond Upon Thames Schools Services (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Schools Investment Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sunderland CLC Schools Investment Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Torbay Schools Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- XJ4 Holding Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- XJ6 Schools Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.