Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03027472 · Incorporated 28 Feb 1995

Kepak Proten Limited

Registered name: KEPAK PROTEN LIMITED

Part of Kepak U.K. Limited group

Kepak Proten Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Kepak Proten Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “processing and preserving of meat” and is based in Preston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Preston
Age
31 yrs · since 1995
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£0£0£0£0
Profit (best available)£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£2£2£2£2
Current assets£2£2£2£2
Debtors£2£2£2£2
SourceAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £2
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Kepak U.K. Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Kepak Proten Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.