Company No. 02938041 · Incorporated 13 Jun 1994
Mitie Limited
Registered name: MITIE LIMITED
Part of Mitie Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mitie Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Mitie Treasury Management Limited75–100%
- Mitie Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (13)
- Slademain LimitedRev. £44.3m · Profit £2.3m
- Rhi Industrials LimitedRev. £17.4m · Profit £1.3m
- Cliniwaste Health South LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forest Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gbe Converge Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- J C a Engineering LtdFigures not disclosed
- Linx International Group LimitedRev. — · Profit −£161k
- Mitie Care and Custody LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Landscapes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Pfi LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodford Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (15)
- Maclellan International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlowe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Built Environment LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Company Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Group Pension Scheme Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Shared Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Specialist Services (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Technical Facilities Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitie Waste & Environmental Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mitiefm Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Robert Prettie & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Source8 Africa LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Utilyx Healthcare Energy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Utilyx LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.