Home Counties Visual (UK) Limited
Registered name: HOME COUNTIES VISUAL (UK) LIMITED
Home Counties Visual (UK) Limited made £16.9k revenue and £8.1k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Home Counties Visual (UK) Limited’s revenue was £16.9k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £8.1k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Mattishall; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Mattishall, East of England
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | £16.9k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£1.2k | £8.1k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | −£1.2k | £8.1k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | −£1.2k | £8.1k |
| Staff costs | — | — | — | £500 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | 48.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£714 | −£1.5k | −£2.7k | £5.5k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | £27.8k |
| Current assets | £34.3k | £33.5k | £25.5k | £10.1k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | Unaudited Financial Statements · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 48.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 164.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £5.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £27.8k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Technical Labelling Match LtdFigures not disclosed
- Technical Labelling Support LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from Unaudited Financial Statements for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £8.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.