Company No. 02914860 · Incorporated 25 Mar 1994
Severn Trent Utilities Finance PLC.
Registered name: SEVERN TRENT UTILITIES FINANCE PLC.
Part of Severn Trent PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coventry
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Severn Trent PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Severn Trent Investment Holdings Limited75–100%
- Severn Trent Draycote Limited75–100%
- Severn Trent Water Limited75–100%
- Severn Trent Utilities Finance PLC.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Severn Trent General Partnership LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent LCP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent Leasing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Trent Reservoirs LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Updated from Companies House on 21 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.