DSSH NO.1 Limited
Registered name: DSSH NO.1 LIMITED
Part of International Paper Company groupDSSH NO.1 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2023 show net assets of £84.1m.
DSSH NO.1 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 showed net assets of £84.1m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
DSSH NO.1 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £84.1m
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £84.1m | £84.1m |
| Fixed assets | £84.1m | £84.1m |
| Debtors | £838k | £838k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £84.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £84.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- International Paper Company (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- International Paper UK Holdings Limited75–100%
- DS Smith Limited75–100%
- DS Smith Holdings Limited75–100%
- DSSH NO.1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (34)
- Total Marketing Support LimitedRev. £69.5m · Profit −£6.4m
- DS Smith Business Services LimitedRev. £5.9m · Profit £1.1m
- Abbey Corrugated LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashton Corrugated (Southern) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avonbank Paper Disposal LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Biber Paper Converting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Calara Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Conew LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corrugated Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.W. Plastics (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- David S. Smith Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith (UK) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.2m
- DS Smith Basalt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith Dormant Five LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith Euro Finance LimitedRev. — · Profit £475k
- DS Smith Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith Haddox LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith International LimitedRev. — · Profit −£89.7m
- DS Smith Paper LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith Perch LimitedRev. — · Profit −£157k
- DS Smith Roma LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith Supplementary Life Cover Scheme LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DS Smith Ukraine LimitedRev. — · Profit £142k
- DSS Eastern Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DSS Poznan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miljoint LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Reed & Smith LimitedFigures not disclosed
- St,regis International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. Regis Paper Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Less Packaging Company Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Treforest Mill PLCFigures not disclosed
- United Shopper Marketing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waddington & Duval LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.