Generic Software Consultants Limited.
Registered name: GENERIC SOFTWARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED.
Part of Triad Group PLC groupGeneric Software Consultants Limited. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £4.5k.
Generic Software Consultants Limited. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £4.5k. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Milton Keynes; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Milton Keynes
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Generic Software Consultants Limited.’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £4.5k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £4.5k | £4.5k | £4.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £4.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Triad Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Generic Software Consultants Limited.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Generic Online LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Triad Special Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zubed Geospatial LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.