Company No. 02793078 · Incorporated 23 Feb 1993
Swan Lane Investments Limited
Registered name: SWAN LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Barclays PLC group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Barclays PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Barclays Bank PLC75–100%
- Kirsche Investments Limited75–100%
- Swan Lane Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Foltus Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- B D & B Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.