Carlisle Cleaning Services Holdings Limited
Registered name: CARLISLE CLEANING SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Headfirst Global PLC groupCarlisle Cleaning Services Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 3 Jan 2025 show net assets of £4m and 2 employees.
Carlisle Cleaning Services Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 3 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £4m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “general cleaning of buildings” and is based in Luton; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Luton
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1992
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Carlisle Cleaning Services Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 3 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £4m
Financial history
| Year to | 5 Jan 2024 | 3 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £4m | £4m |
| Debtors | £4m | £4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £4m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Headfirst Global PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Vertage Limited75–100%
- Impellam UK Limited75–100%
- Carlisle Group Limited75–100%
- Vertage Solutions Limited75–100%
- Carlisle Cleaning Services Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Carlisle Staffing Services Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 3 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.