See Tech Limited
Registered name: SEE TECH LIMITED
Part of Dagmarsh Holdings Limited groupSee Tech Limited made £10.7m revenue and £364k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
See Tech Limited’s revenue fell 16% to £10.7m in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £364k profit and 51 employees. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in Mansfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Mansfield, East Midlands
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1991
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £12.7m | £10.7m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £9.1m | £7.7m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £3.6m | £3.1m |
| Operating profit | — | — | £1.2m | £524k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £1.2m | £518k |
| Profit after tax | £323k | £798k | £1.2m | £364k |
| Profit (best available) | £323k | £798k | £1.2m | £364k |
| Staff costs | — | — | £2.7m | £2.7m |
| Employees (average) | 39 | 44 | 49 | 51 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 9.4% | 3.4% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £259k | £211k |
| Profit per employee | £8.3k | £18.1k | £24.3k | £7.1k |
| Cash conversion | — | — | −7.9% | 221.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼15.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲147.2% | ▲49.2% | ▼69.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲12.8% | ▲11.4% | ▲4.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £545k | £1.5m | £985k | £1.2m |
| Net assets | £1.7m | £2.3m | £3.2m | £3.6m |
| Fixed assets | £111k | £247k | £236k | £226k |
| Current assets | £4.9m | £6.5m | £6.6m | £7.5m |
| Debtors | £4.1m | £4.5m | £5m | £5.6m |
| Deferred income | £360k | £246k | £174k | £243k |
| Cash from operations | £22.8k | £946k | −£94k | £1.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 28.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £211k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £7.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- 221.8%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 2.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 52.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £3.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▲18%
- Now £1.2m
- Headcount
- ▲4%
- Now 51
- Deferred income
- ▲39%
- Now £243k
- Fixed assets
- ▼4%
- Now £226k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dagmarsh Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Jarral Holdings Limited75–100%
- See Tech Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Barden FM LimitedPetersfield · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £912k
- Staff
- 90
- CX Energy LtdHelsby · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £602k
- Staff
- 11
- Calbarrie Compliance Services LimitedManchester · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 92
- Evolution Technical Services LimitedElland · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £421k
- Staff
- 70
- A Copeland Group LimitedAshton-Under-Lyne · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 50
- Kent P.H.K. LimitedMansfield · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £836k
- Staff
- 79
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £364k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.