Global Infusion Group Ltd
Registered name: GLOBAL INFUSION GROUP LTD
Global Infusion Group Ltd made £18.1m revenue and £41.4k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Global Infusion Group Ltd’s revenue was £18.1m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £41.4k profit and 76 employees. The company is classified under “event catering activities” and is based in Aston Clinton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aston Clinton, South East
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1991
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | £18.1m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | — | −£13m |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | £5.1m |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | −£21.3k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | £26.6k |
| Profit after tax | −£162k | £150k | £135k | £41.4k |
| Profit (best available) | −£162k | £150k | £135k | £41.4k |
| Employees (average) | 84 | 74 | 70 | 76 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | 0.2% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | 28.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | — | £239k |
| Profit per employee | −£1.9k | £2k | £1.9k | £545 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼11.9% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.6m | £2m | £1.8m | — |
| Net assets | £459k | £608k | £743k | — |
| Fixed assets | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.9m | — |
| Current assets | £6.4m | £6.4m | £5.5m | — |
| Debtors | £2.6m | £1.5m | £1.5m | — |
| Deferred income | £3.2m | £3.5m | £2.3m | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 28.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £239k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £545
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 76
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- Drink to the Beat LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E2B Logistics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eat to the Beat LimitedFigures not disclosed
- To the Beat LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wilson Vale Catering Management LimitedLondon · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 676
- International Centre for Life (Property) LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £6.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 41
- Royal Society of Medicine Commercial Services LimitedEvent catering activities
- Revenue
- £7.4m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 83
- Aspens-Services LimitedLondon · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £159m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- —
- Edgbaston Experience LimitedBirmingham · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £10.7m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 34
- Eventist Group LimitedLondon · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £35.7m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 172
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £41.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.