Hutton Management Services Limited
Registered name: HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Hutton South East Limited groupHutton Management Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2 and 5 employees.
Hutton Management Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2 and 5 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Colchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Colchester
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1991
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hutton Management Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼16.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Current assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Debtors | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼17%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hutton South East Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hutton East Limited75–100%
- Hutton Holdings Limited75–100%
- Hutton Management Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Hutton Construction LimitedRev. £22.8m · Profit £10.8k
- Hutton Builders LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hutton Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hutton Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.