Sittingbourne Retail Park Limited
Registered name: SITTINGBOURNE RETAIL PARK LIMITED
Part of Cripps LLP groupSittingbourne Retail Park Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1 and 2 employees.
Sittingbourne Retail Park Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Sittingbourne; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sittingbourne
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1991
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sittingbourne Retail Park Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £619k | £0 | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £619k | £0 | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £0 | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼100% | — | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £100k | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | — | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £100k | £1 | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cripps LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Cripps Trust Corporation Limited75–100%
- E.h. Nicholls Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sittingbourne Retail Park Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- E.h. Nicholls, JNR. LimitedRev. £22.1m · Profit −£2m
- Nicholls Haulage LtdFigures not disclosed
- North Sittingbourne Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.