Company No. 02565379 · Incorporated 5 Dec 1990
Eric Wright Civil Engineering Limited
Registered name: ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Part of Henmead Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bamber Bridge Preston
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Henmead Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Eric Wright Group Limited75–100%
- Eric Wright Civil Engineering Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Eric Wright Water LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (17)
- East Lancashire Building Partnership LimitedRev. £16.3m · Profit £3.7m
- Foundation for Life LimitedRev. £9.2m · Profit £2.1m
- Brahm Lift LimitedRev. £9.2m · Profit £1.4m
- Cobco (494) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eric Wright Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eric Wright Developments LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.5m
- Eric Wright FM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eric Wright Investments LimitedRev. — · Profit £614k
- Ewgn Blackpool PSP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fleetwood PPP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hayfield Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Samlesbury Developments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sceptre Nursery LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Site Electrical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stone Cross Enterprises Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unit 8 Hayfield Business Park Building Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wrightcare Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.