Company No. 02563349 · Incorporated 29 Nov 1990
Informer Publications Limited
Registered name: INFORMER PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Part of Reach PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Reach PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Reach Publishing Group Limited75–100%
- Reach Regionals Limited75–100%
- Reach Southern Media Limited75–100%
- Informer Publications Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Advertiser North London Group (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Denitz Investments LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.