Warlord Contract Carpets Limited
Registered name: WARLORD CONTRACT CARPETS LIMITED
Part of Peter Grifftihs Stanley Mills Trust groupWarlord Contract Carpets Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £131k.
Warlord Contract Carpets Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £131k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Gloucestershire; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gloucestershire
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Warlord Contract Carpets Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £131k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £131k | £131k | £131k | £131k | £131k |
| Debtors | £131k | £131k | £131k | £131k | £131k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £131k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Peter Grifftihs Stanley Mills Trust (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Peter Griffiths (Stanley Mills) Limited75–100%
- Warlord Contract Carpets Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Marlings LimitedRev. — · Profit £382
- Treads (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.