Milford Printers Limited
Registered name: MILFORD PRINTERS LIMITED
Part of Sherwood Press (Holdings) Limited groupMilford Printers Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £14.4k and 1 employee.
Milford Printers Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £14.4k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “printing” and is based in Glaisdale Drive West; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glaisdale Drive West
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Milford Printers Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £14.4k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £14.4k | £14.4k | £14.4k |
| Debtors | £14.4k | £14.4k | £14.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £14.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sherwood Press (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Milford Printers Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Sherwood Press (Nottingham) Limited(The)Rev. £11.8m · Profit −£105k
- Pura Packaging LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.