Vision Park Management Limited
Registered name: VISION PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Royal London Mutual Insurance Society,limited(The) groupVision Park Management Limited made £192k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 24 Dec 2025. read from filing text
Vision Park Management Limited’s revenue fell 17% to £192k in the year to 24 Dec 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Cambridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cambridge, East of England
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is under the control of its directors. The ultimate parent and controlling party is Royal London Mutual Insurance Society Limited.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 24 Dec 2022 | 24 Dec 2023 | 24 Dec 2024 | 24 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £141k | £176k | £233k | £192k |
| Gross profit | £141k | £176k | £233k | — |
| Operating profit | −£319 | −£1.7k | −£3.5k | −£2.6k |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £31.3k | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £31.3k | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0% | 17.8% | 0% | 0% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £70.5k | £88k | £116k | — |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £15.6k | £0 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲25% | ▲32.1% | ▼17.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100k | £4.4k | £104k | £114k |
| Net assets | £158k | £64k | £64k | £64k |
| Fixed assets | £210k | £85.2k | £85.2k | £85.2k |
| Current assets | £121k | £45.9k | £149k | £146k |
| Debtors | £5k | £3.6k | £3k | £0 |
| Deferred income | £32.8k | £15.5k | £72.3k | £31.9k |
| Cash from operations | £39.3k | −£97.5k | £96.2k | −£7.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 44.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 16.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £64k
- Cash at bank
- ▲10%
- Now £114k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼56%
- Now £31.9k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £85.2k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Royal London Mutual Insurance Society,limited(The)ultimate parent75–100%
- Vision Park Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (42)
- Cambridge Research Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capitol Way Commercial No. 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capitol Way Commercial No. 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capitol Way Estate No. 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capitol Way Estate No. 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hornby Road Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NO.1 Newman Reit LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NO1 Holborn Reit LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pantheon Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PM Central Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PM Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R L Schedule 2C Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R.L. Pensions Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Refuge Portfolio Managers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Responsible Lending LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Responsible Life LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RL Erm SPV 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RL Finance Bonds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RL Finance Bonds No. 2 PLCFigures not disclosed
- RL Finance Bonds No. 3 PLCFigures not disclosed
- RL Finance Bonds No. 4 PLCFigures not disclosed
- RL Finance Bonds No. 6 PLCFigures not disclosed
- RL Infrastructure Holdings GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RL Marketing (Cis) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RL Wizard Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rlam (Nominees) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rlgps Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RLM Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Liver (Ifa Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal Liver Pension Trustee Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal London (Cis) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal London (UK) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal London Asset Management Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal London Cambridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal London Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal London Marketing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal London Pooled Pensions Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Royal London Savings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S.L. (Davenport Green) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scottish Life (Coventry) Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Assurance Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Friendly Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- White Marble Quarries LimitedBristol · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £193k
- Profit
- £182k
- Staff
- 4
- Moyomichelle Medical Consult LimitedHertfordshire · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £195k
- Profit
- £612
- Staff
- 0
- Roycraft Property Management LtdLeighton Buzzard · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £200k
- Profit
- £3.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Mysquare Capital 6 LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £200k
- Profit
- £850
- Staff
- 1
- NTS Estate LtdWorcester Park · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £201k
- Profit
- £114k
- Staff
- 0
- Ledbury Developments LimitedHerefordshire · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £182k
- Profit
- £61.1k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 24 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.