Company No. 02220852 · Incorporated 12 Feb 1988
Diaforce Limited
Registered name: DIAFORCE LIMITED
Part of D.K. Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Staplehurst
- Age
- 38 yrs · since 1988
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- D.K. Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Diaforce Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Diagrit Electrometallics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kendia (Diamond Products) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ni - Form LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rushden Grinding Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.