Codehigh Limited
Registered name: CODEHIGH LIMITED
Codehigh Limited made £34.6k revenue and £18.5k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Codehigh Limited’s revenue fell 2% to £34.6k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £18.5k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Torpoint; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Torpoint, South West
- Age
- 39 yrs · since 1987
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £34.6k | £31.8k | £35.5k | £34.6k |
| Profit before tax | −£11.4k | £23.2k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£11.4k | £21.6k | −£6k | £18.5k |
| Profit (best available) | −£11.4k | £21.6k | −£6k | £18.5k |
| Staff costs | £35k | — | £31.8k | £5.2k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −32.9% | 67.9% | −16.9% | 53.3% |
| Revenue per employee | £34.6k | — | — | £34.6k |
| Profit per employee | −£11.4k | — | — | £18.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼8.1% | ▲11.6% | ▼2.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼127.7% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £220k | £226k | £204k | £201k |
| Fixed assets | £764 | £573 | £562 | £406 |
| Current assets | £234k | £244k | £204k | £202k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 53.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £34.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £18.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £201k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼28%
- Now £406
Similar profitable businesses
- Erinjeri Consulting Services LtdBasingstoke · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £9k
- Staff
- 1
- Vision Reach LimitedColchester · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £37.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Woodrow Technical Solutions LimitedBillericay · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £33.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Odessa Consultancy LtdWelwyn Garden City · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £73.8k
- Staff
- 0
- Ademic Consulting LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £47.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Octus Labs Ltd.Brentford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £14.7k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £18.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.