Sacredground Limited
Registered name: SACREDGROUND LIMITED
Part of Lawfront Holdings Limited groupSacredground Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £2.
Sacredground Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Southampton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southampton
- Age
- 39 yrs · since 1987
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sacredground Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lawfront Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lawfront Midco Limited75–100%
- Lawfront Group Limited50–75%
- Trethowans LLP75–100%
- Sacredground Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Trethowans Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trethowans Trust Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Law LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.