Bonsor Penningtons Property Services
Registered name: BONSOR PENNINGTONS PROPERTY SERVICES
Part of Hadrian Holding Limited groupBonsor Penningtons Property Services does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £315k.
Bonsor Penningtons Property Services did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £315k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Camberley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Camberley
- Age
- 39 yrs · since 1986
- Type
- Private Unlimited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bonsor Penningtons Property Services’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £315k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £315k | £315k | £315k | £315k |
| Debtors | £315k | £315k | £315k | £315k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £315k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hadrian Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limited75–100%
- Hadrian Acquisition Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
- Chancellors Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- The Chancellors Group of Estate Agents Limited75–100%
- Bonsor Penningtons Property Servicesthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Life Financial Services LimitedRev. £52.3k · Profit £40.3k
- Anscombe and Ringland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Russell Baldwin & Bright (Property)Figures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.