Company No. 02075504 · Incorporated 19 Nov 1986
Technology Nominees Limited
Registered name: TECHNOLOGY NOMINEES LIMITED
Part of Investec PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 39 yrs · since 1986
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Investec PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Investec 1 Limited75–100%
- Investec Bank PLC75–100%
- Technology Nominees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Investec International Private Office LimitedRev. £316k · Profit −£107k
- Advanced Dentistry & Clinical Skills Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CF Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diagonal Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evo Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investec Alternative Investment Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investec Asset Finance PLCFigures not disclosed
- Investec Capital Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investec Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investec Group Investments (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investec Investments (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investec-Capitalmind Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kendals Regeneration LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Levenseat Renewable Energy LtdIn Administration/Administrative ReceiverFigures not disclosed
- Ni (HH) LLPRev. — · Profit −£970k
- Pif Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quantum Funding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Torteval LM LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.