Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 01896897 · Incorporated 19 Mar 1985

Supercraft Structures Limited

Registered name: SUPERCRAFT STRUCTURES LIMITED

Supercraft Structures Limited made a £235 loss in the year to 1 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Supercraft Structures Limited reported a loss of £235 in the year to 1 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of abrasive products” and is based in Leominster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Leominster, West Midlands
Age
41 yrs · since 1985
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 1 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£235
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to1 Sep 20221 Sep 20231 Sep 20241 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—−£192−£156−£235
Profit (best available)—−£192−£156−£235
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£18.8k£18.8k£18.8k£18.8k
Net assets£8.4k£8.2k£8k£7.8k
Current assets£25.7k£25.7k£25.7k£25.7k
Debtors£6.9k£6.9k£6.9k£6.9k
Deferred income£300£150£156£168
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼3%
Now £7.8k
Cash at bank
0%
Now £18.8k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲8%
Now £168
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 1 Sep 2025 (profit −£235), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.